PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Finerya.com. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from our Site.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit Finerya.com, we gather specific information about your device, interactions with our site, and data necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact our customer support. “Personal Information” refers to any data that can uniquely identify an individual. Below is a detailed description of what we collect and why.

Device Information

  • Examples: Web browser version, IP address, time zone, cookie information, sites or products viewed, search terms, and interactions with the Site.
  • Purpose: To load the Site accurately for you and to analyze Site usage to optimize our services.
  • Source: Automatically collected using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
  • Disclosure: Shared with our processor Shopify and other relevant service providers.

Order Information

  • Examples: Name, billing and shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose: To provide products or services, process payment information, arrange shipping, provide invoices/order confirmations, communicate with you, screen for potential fraud, and send marketing information in line with your preferences.
  • Source: Collected directly from you.
  • Disclosure: Shared with Shopify and other relevant vendors, including payment gateways and shipping/fulfillment apps.

Customer Support Information

  • Examples: Information provided during customer support interactions.
  • Purpose: To provide customer support.
  • Source: Collected directly from you.
  • Disclosure: Shared with vendors used for customer support.

Minors

Finerya.com is not intended for individuals under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children. If you believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us deliver our services and fulfill our contracts with you. For example:

  • Shopify: Powers our online store. Read Shopify’s Privacy Policy.
  • Legal Compliance: We may disclose your information to comply with laws and regulations, respond to lawful requests, or protect our rights.
  • Other Providers: Details about other service providers can be inserted here.

Behavioural Advertising

We use your Personal Information to deliver targeted advertisements or marketing communications that may interest you.

Opt-Out Links:

Using Personal Information

We use your Personal Information to provide our services, including processing payments, shipping, and keeping you updated on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful Basis (For EEA Residents)

Under the GDPR, we process your personal information based on:

  • Your consent.
  • The performance of our contract.
  • Compliance with legal obligations.
  • Protection of your vital interests.
  • Tasks carried out in the public interest.
  • Our legitimate interests, balanced against your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

We retain your Personal Information for our records unless you request its deletion. For more information on your right to erasure, see the ‘Your Rights’ section below.

Automatic Decision-Making

We do not engage in fully automated decision-making with legal or significant effects. Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud, which includes:

  • Temporary IP denylist for repeated failed transactions.
  • Temporary credit card denylist for denylisted IP addresses.

Selling Personal Information (CCPA)

If our Site sells Personal Information as defined by the CCPA, we will include:

  • Categories of information sold.
  • Instructions to opt-out of sales.
  • Whether we sell information of minors (under 16) and obtain affirmative authorization.
  • Information about financial incentives related to non-sale of data.

Your Rights (EEA and California Residents)

EEA residents can access, correct, update, or erase their Personal Information. To exercise these rights, contact us using the details below. California residents can access, port, correct, update, or erase their Personal Information. To exercise these rights or designate an authorized agent, contact us at the address below.

Cookies

Cookies enhance your browsing experience by remembering your actions and preferences. We use various cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies.

Managing Cookies:

  • Adjust settings through your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu.
  • For more information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

Blocking cookies may impact your experience and parts of our Site may not be fully accessible. To opt-out of certain cookie uses by third parties, follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

Do Not Track

We do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy periodically to reflect changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy practices, questions, or complaints, contact us at:

  • Email: info@finerya.com
  • Address: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ, UNITED KINGDOM

Last updated: 24/05/2024

If you are unsatisfied with our response to your complaint, you may contact the relevant data protection authority.

Visit our Contact Us page for more information.

Finerya

Welcome to Finerya, where dreams adorn reality with timeless elegance and sophistication. Situated at the heart of our vibrant community, Finerya is more than just a jewelry store – it's a destination where luxury meets familiarity, and every visit feels like a cherished reunion.

At Finerya, we believe in the power of exquisite craftsmanship to transcend mere accessories and become treasured heirlooms. With a legacy of excellence spanning generations, our artisans painstakingly create each piece with meticulous attention to detail and an unwavering commitment to quality. From dazzling diamonds to lustrous pearls, our curated collection embodies the epitome of luxury, ensuring that every purchase is not just an investment in beauty, but a testament to your discerning taste and enduring style.

Step into our elegant showroom, where you'll be greeted by a team of passionate experts dedicated to making your jewelry shopping experience nothing short of extraordinary. With personalized service and a deep understanding of your unique desires, we strive to transform your vision into reality, helping you find the perfect piece that resonates with your individuality and celebrates life's most precious moments.

Beyond our exquisite offerings, Finerya is a place where you're welcomed as part of our extended family. Whether you're marking a milestone occasion, expressing your love, or simply treating yourself to a touch of luxury, our warm and inviting atmosphere ensures that every interaction feels like catching up with an old friend. We're here to accompany you on your journey through life's most precious moments, providing reassurance, guidance, and a touch of sparkle along the way.

Welcome to Finerya – where luxury meets familiarity, and every jewel tells a story as unique as yours.